LEGAL
NOTICE

BOOKING SERVICE ONLINE

The Service of Booking on-line are aimed at the book of Accommodation at the Hotel Oasis. The use of these services, will involve the full acceptance and without reservations, and the validity of each and every one of the general conditions contained in the last updated version of these terms and conditions.
As a Client, You claims to be more of age and dispose of the legal capacity enough to be bound by the present General Conditions of Recruitment to contract with the Hotel Internet. Recruitment procedure: To use the service the user receives a confirmation e-mail in which include its number of locator of the book. This mail serves as proof of his book and as confirmation of the acceptance of the conditions here specified.
The occupation of the rooms is understood from 13h on the day of entry and until the 12h of the day of departure. The extension of the service hired by more time than agreed will always be if the Hotel gives the conformity for this. The services not specified in the book of cots, additional beds and pensions, as well as options of room for smokers and double bed, are always subject to confirmation of the Hotel availability. For consultation of price and availability tick in paragraph “Remarks” of this same reservation process and/or contact with the Dept. of Reservations calling Tel.(+34) 93 319 43 96 or through mail "reservas@hoteloasis.es".

The price of the book does not include: any service not specified, in addition to extras such as telephone calls, laundry services, parking, etc. Nor does it include the requests that the client may enter in the field “Comments”, as they, in case of the Hotel could meet them, could pose an extra charge to pay directly at the Hotel.

Changes or modifications in the book:

The deadline for making changes of room type and regime will be until 48 hours before the date of entry to the Hotel. So that they are effective must be informed to the Hotel in writing to the mail: reservas@hoteloasis.es or by fax (+34) 93 310 48 74 , informing the Hotel the locator reservation, it won't be efective until the hotel confirms the change or modification.

Cancellations Bookings rooms:

The annulment of the book must be carried out by writing to the mail: reservas@hoteloasis.es or by fax (+34) 93 310 48 74 with 48 hours in advance to the time and dates for the entrance to the housed informing the Hotel of the locator of your reservation and making it effectively to confirm the hotel cancellation by the same way.

Payment and guarantee reservation:

Customers have a duty to pay the price of the contracted services at the time and place agreed. In the absence of convention means that the full payment of the book is carried out on the establishment in advance to the arrival at the same. To make any book is necessary to introduce a number of card as a guarantee for the Hotel. We recommend that is a card credit or debit balance exceeds the amount of the book, since the Hotel can also check the validity of the card. If the card is not valid for the Hotel, he may not accept it or not guaranteed. In the event of non-presentation at the Hotel without warning or if canceled outside of the period allowed, it may be the card to load the criminalization.

Use of the Hotel services:

The Customer is responsible for any malfunction, broken and other damage that might occur in the facilities of the Hotel Internet and that they were caused by him or any of his companions.

Opening hours of Breakfast:

Breakfast: Monday to Sunday of 8 a.m. to 10.30 a.m.

Implementation of the contract

Case of disagreement or discrepancy in the interpretation or fulfilling this contract, the signatory parties shall be subject to the Courts of Justice in Barcelona. For the rest, shall be competent courts of the place of residence of the customer.

 DATA PROTECTION

Your personal data are included in a file called “CUSTOMER AND/OR SUPPLIERS”, whose responsibility is GARMI, S.L. B58487570 (Hotel Oasis) Pla de Palau 17, 08003 Barcelona (Spain) Such a file has been notified to the Agency Data Protection at the time of creation. The data contained in the file will be used for the purpose of reserve management and services provided by the Reservation. You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, in the terms laid down in the Organic Law 15/1999, December 13, for the protection of personal data, by written communication to the above mentioned address.

Authorization treatment personal data

The data that will be reflected in the present form are subject to the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 on December 13, for the protection of personal data, and will be incorporated to automated files ownership of SAN POUL will be subject to the provisions of Law. Under this Act, the signatory to the present form authorizes the treatment, automated or not, of their personal data to the effects of that GARMI, S.L. B58487570 (Hotel Oasis) Pla de Palau 17, 08003 Barcelona (Spain) can be used directly for the purposes of this project, as well as sending and/or supply by any means to companies and agencies related to this project, and in particular to the same can be communicated, any company that is required for the implementation of this project “MARKETING HOTEL”. For the exercise of the rights of access, correction, opposition or cancellation must be directed to GARMI, S.L. B58487570 (Hotel Oasis) Pla de Palau 17, 08003 Barcelona (Spain).

COOKIE POLICY

Protecting our customers is at the heart of everything we do at Aviva and protecting your information is no exception. This means that any cookies used on our sites will not contain personally identifiable information about you. However, we do use cookies on our websites to help make your visits more effective so we’d like to explain more about how and why we use them.

Cookies are small text files placed on your computer by websites or sometimes by emails. They provide useful information to companies, which helps in all sorts of ways. For you, it means you can use the site more efficiently and save time by not having to re-enter your details each time you visit. They also make sure you receive the most relevant information from Aviva. For us, cookies help us to analyse how our customers interact with our sites so we can make improvements.

We use three types of cookies on our websites
• Session cookies that are deleted after each visit.
• Persistent cookies that remain in place across multiple visits to our sites.
• Third party cookies that are used by our approved business partners.
Some of these cookies are essential and some are non-essential.

Some cookies are essential
Certain cookies are necessary in order for you to use our websites. These are used 'in-session' each time you visit and then expire when you leave the site. They’re not stored on your computer and they don't contain any personal data. However, you can delete them via your browser if you wish to, but this will restrict the functions that you're able to carry out on our sites. For more information about how to disable cookies in your browser please visit the About cookies website
Here’s a list of essential cookies and how we use them:
Session cookies These enable you to carry out some essential functions on our sites, such as maintaining log in details for the session or a transaction. They also help by minimising the need to transfer information across the internet. They are not stored on your computer and they expire when you terminate your browser session.

Google Analytics From time to time Aviva use Google Analytics. This is a web analytics service provided by Google enabling us to recognise repeat visitors to the site. By matching an anonymous, randomly generated identifier, we’re able to record specific browsing information such as how you arrive at the site, the pages you view, options you select, and the path you take through the site. By monitoring this information we’re able to make improvements to our sites.
Google also reserve the rights to the data collected.

You can accept or block cookies
By using our websites you agree that we can place both essential and non-essential cookies on your device.
You can block any cookies from any website through your browser settings. For more information about how to disable cookies in your browser please visit the About cookies website
If you share the use of a computer, accepting or rejecting the use of cookies will affect all users of that computer.
Find out more
You’ll find more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org, which gives details on how to delete cookies from your computer. For information on how to do this on your mobile phone browser, please see your handset manual.